skip navigation

Promenade Hockey League

Regular Season Winter/Spring 2020
Winter/Spring 2020 x Regular Season

League Information

  • Adult league: 12 games season with up to 2 playoff games 
  • Adult league is played 3V3
  • Three 15 minute run time periods with 30 seconds intermission(3rd period stop time, within 2 goal in that last 2 minutes)
  • Checking and/or fighting will not be permitted(will be removed from program with no refund)
  • Standard USA hockey rules and regulations apply

Winter/Spring Season 2020

BRONZE     COPPER
Day Date Time Home Visitor     Day Date Time Home Visitor

Wed

8-Jan

8:30pm Ruthless Westfield Electric    

Tue

7-Jan

8:30pm Benders Dead Wings
9:30pm Mustangs Free Agents     9:30pm Green Machine The Isotopes

Wed

15-Jan

8:30pm Free Agents Ruthless    

Tue

14-Jan

8:30pm Green Machine Benders
9:30pm Westfield Electric Mustangs     9:30pm Dead Wings The Isotopes

Wed

22-Jan

8:30pm Ruthless Mustangs    


Tue

21-Jan

8:30pm Dead Wings Green Machine
9:30pm Free Agents Westfield Electric     9:30pm Benders The Isotopes

Wed

29-Jan

8:30pm Free Agents Mustangs    


Tue

28-Jan

8:30pm Dead Wings Benders
9:30pm Westfield Electric Ruthless     9:30pm The Isotopes Green Machine

Wed

5-Feb

8:30pm Mustangs Westfield Electric    


Tue

4-Feb

8:30pm The Isotopes Dead Wings
9:30pm Ruthless Free Agents     9:30pm Benders Green Machine

Wed

12-Feb

8:30pm Westfield Electric Free Agents    


Tue

11-Feb

8:30pm The Isotopes Dead Wings
9:30pm Mustangs Ruthless     9:30pm Green Machine Benders

Wed

19-Feb

8:30pm Ruthless Westfield Electric    


Tue

18-Feb

8:30pm Benders The Isotopes
9:30pm Mustangs Free Agents     9:30pm Green Machine Dead Wings

Wed

26-Feb

8:30pm Free Agents Ruthless    


Tue

25-Feb

8:30pm Green Machine The Isotopes
9:30pm Westfield Electric Mustangs     9:30pm Dead Wings Benders

Wed

4-Mar

8:30pm Ruthless Mustangs    


Tue

3-Mar

8:30pm Green Machine Dead Wings
9:30pm Free Agents Westfield Electric     9:30pm The Isotopes Benders

Wed

11-Mar

8:30pm Free Agents Mustangs    

Tue

10-Mar

8:30pm The Isotopes Green Machine
9:30pm Westfield Electric Ruthless     9:30pm Dead Wings Benders

Wed

18-Mar

8:30pm Mustangs Westfield Electric    


Tue

17-Mar

8:30pm Benders Green Machine
9:30pm Ruthless Free Agents     9:30pm The Isotopes Dead Wings

Wed

25-Mar

8:30pm Westfield Electric Free Agents    


Tue

24-Mar

8:30pm The Isotopes Benders
9:30pm Mustangs Ruthless     9:30pm Green Machine Dead Wings

Wed

1-Apr

8:30pm 1ST 4TH    


Tue

31-Mar

8:30pm 1ST 4TH
9:30pm 2ND 3RD     9:30pm 2ND 3RD
Wed 8-Apr 8:30pm CHAMPIONSHIP     Tue 7-Apr 8:30pm CHAMPIONSHIP

Bronze:


Copper: